4319 N 825 E Mentone, IN 46539
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $421,132
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 N 825 E, Mentone, IN 46539 and is currently estimated at $347,066, approximately $211 per square foot. 4319 N 825 E is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $211,700 | $124,700 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $206,000 | $132,600 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $186,100 | $114,000 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $164,400 | $90,700 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $137,900 | $80,400 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $130,900 | $79,900 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $139,500 | $93,600 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $139,300 | $95,600 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $150,200 | $107,300 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $155,600 | $112,700 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $159,300 | $117,100 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | $1,779 | $144,300 | $102,900 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map