432 Codington Way Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Codington Way, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $462,319, approximately $268 per square foot. 432 Codington Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Fred
Bought by
Shaw Debora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,681
Outstanding Balance
$110,020
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Debora
Bought by
Leon Martinez Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,681
Outstanding Balance
$110,020
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Ramunni Roberto
Bought by
Shaw Debora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Rasho Ashurina S
Bought by
Ramunni Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Rasho Janet M
Bought by
Rasho Ashurina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Staats Timothy and Staats Thuy V
Bought by
Rasho Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Debora | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Leon Martinez Maria R | $167,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Shaw Debora | $123,001 | None Available | |
| Ramunni Roberto | $402,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Rasho Ashurina S | -- | -- | |
| Rasho Janet M | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Martinez Maria R | $164,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramunni Roberto | $321,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasho Janet M | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $213,817 | $57,648 | $156,169 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $209,625 | $56,518 | $153,107 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $205,515 | $55,410 | $150,105 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $201,486 | $54,324 | $147,162 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $197,536 | $53,259 | $144,277 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $195,511 | $52,713 | $142,798 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $191,679 | $51,680 | $139,999 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $187,921 | $50,667 | $137,254 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $184,237 | $49,674 | $134,563 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $180,625 | $48,700 | $131,925 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $177,913 | $47,969 | $129,944 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $174,429 | $47,030 | $127,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map