432 E Pine St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Pine St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $757,069, approximately $448 per square foot. 432 E Pine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Mcguire Mildred Mc and The Mc Guire Revocable Family
Bought by
Mcguire Mildred Mc and The Mc Guire Revocable Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Mcguire Mildrerd Mc
Bought by
Mcguire Eugene Mc and Mcguire Mildred Mc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Mcguire Otis J
Bought by
Mcguire Otis J and Mcguire Lynda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Mcguire Eugene
Bought by
Mcguire Eugene and Mcguire Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Mildred Mc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Eugene Mc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Eugene Mc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Otis J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Otis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $44,942 | $37,440 | $7,502 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $44,061 | $36,706 | $7,355 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $43,198 | $35,987 | $7,211 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $42,352 | $35,282 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $41,523 | $34,591 | $6,932 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $40,293 | $33,566 | $6,727 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $39,504 | $32,908 | $6,596 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $37,972 | $31,631 | $6,341 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $37,402 | $31,156 | $6,246 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $36,670 | $30,546 | $6,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map