432 Franklin Dr Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Franklin Dr, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $486,611, approximately $206 per square foot. 432 Franklin Dr is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Valley Ranch Inc
Bought by
Duran Juan and Bermudez Arcella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,150
Outstanding Balance
$87,774
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Juan | $216,000 | Western Title Colusa County |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Juan | $205,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $312,740 | $51,400 | $261,340 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $306,609 | $50,393 | $256,216 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $300,598 | $49,405 | $251,193 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $294,705 | $48,437 | $246,268 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $288,928 | $47,488 | $241,440 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $285,967 | $47,002 | $238,965 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $280,361 | $46,081 | $234,280 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $274,865 | $45,178 | $229,687 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $269,477 | $44,293 | $225,184 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $245,000 | $35,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $205,000 | $25,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map