432 Main St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $665,127, approximately $347 per square foot. 432 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
2023 John G Birtwell Ret and Birtwell
Bought by
Kathleen A Birtwell Ret and Birtwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Birtwell John G and Birtwell Kathleen A
Bought by
2023 John G Birtwell Ret and Birtwell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1994
Sold by
Stevens Robert B and Stevens Josephine J
Bought by
Mccabe Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen A Birtwell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kathleen A Birtwell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| 2023 John G Birtwell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| 2023 John G Birtwell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe Florence | $114,000 | -- | |
| Mccabe Florence | $114,000 | -- | |
| Mccabe Florence | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Florence | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Florence | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Florence | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $561,100 | $274,900 | $286,200 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $527,600 | $264,200 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $484,000 | $229,800 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $436,300 | $212,800 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $403,800 | $201,000 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $384,200 | $179,600 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $363,100 | $172,800 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $334,900 | $157,100 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $322,500 | $151,000 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $306,600 | $153,700 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $278,600 | $130,100 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $264,400 | $130,100 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map