432 N Titus Ave Ithaca, NY 14850
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 N Titus Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $246,754, approximately $159 per square foot. 432 N Titus Ave is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Blackman Rosa M
Bought by
Dyboski Thomas and Demotte Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Dyboski Thomas | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $210,000 | $40,900 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $210,000 | $40,900 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $182,000 | $40,900 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $165,000 | $40,900 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $140,000 | $40,900 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $140,000 | $40,900 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $135,000 | $40,900 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $135,000 | $40,900 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $120,000 | $24,300 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $120,000 | $24,300 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $24,300 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $24,300 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map