432 Phoenix Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Phoenix Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $462,341, approximately $247 per square foot. 432 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Williamson Dan
Bought by
Williamson Catherine Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Catherine Diane | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williamson Catherine Diane | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williamson Catherine Diane | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $280,553 | $82,782 | $197,771 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $275,053 | $81,159 | $193,894 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $269,661 | $79,568 | $190,093 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $264,374 | $78,008 | $186,366 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $259,191 | $76,479 | $182,712 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $256,534 | $75,695 | $180,839 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $251,505 | $74,211 | $177,294 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $246,574 | $72,756 | $173,818 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $241,740 | $71,330 | $170,410 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $237,001 | $69,932 | $167,069 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $233,442 | $68,882 | $164,560 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $209,500 | $25,000 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map