4320 E Drake Blvd Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 E Drake Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $222,428, approximately $203 per square foot. 4320 E Drake Blvd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Fenton Sean C and Fenton Linda M
Bought by
Marsh Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,607
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$188,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Roebuck John P and Roebuck Nancy S
Bought by
Fenton Sean C and Fenton Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,535
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Linda | $87,000 | -- | |
| Fenton Sean C | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Linda | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenton Sean C | $53,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $115,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $147,648 | $51,000 | $96,648 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $125,981 | $50,000 | $75,981 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $98,175 | $40,000 | $58,175 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $83,759 | $35,000 | $48,759 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $83,824 | $35,000 | $48,824 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $72,170 | $25,000 | $47,170 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $69,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $50,954 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map