4320 Timpview Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,378,679
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Timpview Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,189,420, approximately $426 per square foot. 4320 Timpview Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Robert Hiatt
Bought by
Hiatt Robert V and Hiatt Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,683
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Hiatt Family Trust
Bought by
Hiatt Robert and Hiatt Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiatt Robert V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiatt Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hiatt Robert V | $784,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiatt Robert | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $613,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $432,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $287,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $728,900 | $461,600 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $512,600 | $301,300 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $459,000 | $251,800 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $459,000 | $251,800 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $417,000 | $236,800 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $113,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $101,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $98,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map