4321 35th Ave Sacramento, CA 95824
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 35th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95824 and is currently estimated at $319,695, approximately $304 per square foot. 4321 35th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ethel I. Baker Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Joan Rae
Bought by
Hernandez Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $39,770 | $6,831 | $32,939 |
| 2024 | $529 | $38,992 | $6,698 | $32,294 |
| 2023 | $518 | $38,228 | $6,567 | $31,661 |
| 2022 | $510 | $37,480 | $6,439 | $31,041 |
| 2021 | $488 | $36,746 | $6,313 | $30,433 |
| 2020 | $492 | $36,370 | $6,249 | $30,121 |
| 2019 | $483 | $35,658 | $6,127 | $29,531 |
| 2018 | $472 | $34,959 | $6,007 | $28,952 |
| 2017 | $387 | $34,275 | $5,890 | $28,385 |
| 2016 | $349 | $33,604 | $5,775 | $27,829 |
| 2015 | $344 | $33,100 | $5,689 | $27,411 |
| 2014 | $334 | $32,456 | $5,580 | $26,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map