4321 Browning Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,882 - $854,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Browning Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $810,971, approximately $571 per square foot. 4321 Browning Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Ramirez Arsenio G and Ramirez Charito F
Bought by
Vitug Zenaida Flores and Vitug Roland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Burgos Bennie Lee Mendez and Burgos James Charles M
Bought by
Ramirez Arsenio G and Ramirez Charito F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Burgos Benedicto B Marialee
Bought by
Burgos Bennie Lee Mendez and Burgos James Charles Mendez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitug Zenaida Flores | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Arsenio G | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Burgos Bennie Lee Mendez | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Arsenio G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $369,304 | $147,721 | $221,583 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $362,063 | $144,824 | $217,239 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $354,964 | $141,984 | $212,980 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $348,004 | $139,200 | $208,804 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $341,181 | $136,471 | $204,710 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $337,685 | $135,073 | $202,612 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $331,065 | $132,425 | $198,640 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $324,575 | $129,829 | $194,746 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $318,212 | $127,284 | $190,928 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $311,974 | $124,789 | $187,185 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $307,289 | $122,915 | $184,374 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $301,271 | $120,508 | $180,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map