4400 Browning Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,993 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Browning Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $761,248, approximately $536 per square foot. 4400 Browning Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Magdaleno Michelle
Bought by
Raigoza Fernando M and Raigoza Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,549
Outstanding Balance
$38,065
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$723,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez Angel
Bought by
Magdaleno Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,943
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Raigoza Fernando M and Raigoza Norma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,943
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Maximo Rodolfo V
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raigoza Fernando M | $75,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Magdaleno Michelle | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Raigoza Fernando M | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $151,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raigoza Fernando M | $149,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Raigoza Fernando M | $151,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $247,440 | $98,972 | $148,468 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $242,589 | $97,032 | $145,557 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $237,833 | $95,130 | $142,703 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $233,170 | $93,265 | $139,905 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $228,599 | $91,437 | $137,162 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $226,256 | $90,500 | $135,756 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $221,821 | $88,726 | $133,095 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $217,473 | $86,987 | $130,486 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $213,210 | $85,282 | $127,928 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $209,030 | $83,610 | $125,420 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $205,892 | $82,355 | $123,537 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $201,861 | $80,743 | $121,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map