NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $524,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,059 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2012

Last sale price $157,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 213% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,871 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Heating Available
  • Kyrene del Milenio Rated A-

About This Home

As of June 2012

Great Short Sale Property with 4 bed, 2.5 bath home. Slate countertops, marble floors and marble shower walls. Nice family home with spacious backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Manny Peraza

US Home Realty License #SA517681000 Listed on: 11/03/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Norfleet

Lucas Real Estate License #SA625241000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,026

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 6,517 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,059 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-69-687

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,026

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

6,517 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 44th and Chandler Blvd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 15.5
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Mountainside
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 76.25
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 62.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2059.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Fireplace:_one_ Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 62.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene del Milenio
  • High School: Desert Vista Elementary School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6517.0
  • Parcel #: 301-69-687
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2026.46
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Map Number: 69.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2011
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.88%
Current Estimated Value
$491,723

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$334,723
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$117,750
Outstanding Balance
$17,420
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,303

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Bates James
Bought by
Perez Renee M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Kirby Donald G and Kirby Charline R
Bought by
Bates James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Michele $157,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Perez Renee M $202,000 Fidelity National Title
Bates James $161,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Michele $117,750
Previous Owner Perez Renee M $161,600
Previous Owner Bates James $149,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $157,000 -4.8% $76 / Sq Ft
01/25/2012 01/25/12 Price Changed $165,000 +3.1% $80 / Sq Ft
12/15/2011 12/15/11 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2011 12/07/11 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
11/14/2011 11/14/11 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2011 11/01/11 For Sale $160,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,734 $25,982 -- --
2024 $2,607 $24,745 -- --
2023 $2,607 $35,120 $7,020 $28,100
2022 $2,495 $27,150 $5,430 $21,720
2021 $2,559 $25,160 $5,030 $20,130
2020 $2,500 $24,750 $4,950 $19,800
2019 $2,426 $22,710 $4,540 $18,170
2018 $2,351 $21,560 $4,310 $17,250
2017 $2,252 $20,830 $4,160 $16,670
2016 $2,271 $20,520 $4,100 $16,420
2015 $2,039 $18,680 $3,730 $14,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4671135

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-69-687

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.