4330 E Silverwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $561,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 E Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $501,124, approximately $238 per square foot. 4330 E Silverwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Gemma John R and Gemma Kathleen E
Bought by
Gemma John R and Gemma Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemma John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $30,572 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $29,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $27,010 | $5,400 | $21,610 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $26,060 | $5,210 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $24,450 | $4,890 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map