4325 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $252,996, approximately $181 per square foot. 4325 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Frock Marshall J
Bought by
Phillips Shaun L and Phillips Nicky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Outstanding Balance
$7,059
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Shaun L | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Shaun L | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $75,320 | $17,580 | $57,740 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $54,170 | $11,770 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $54,170 | $11,770 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $54,170 | $11,770 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $45,470 | $9,340 | $36,130 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $45,470 | $9,340 | $36,130 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $45,470 | $9,340 | $36,130 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $41,080 | $8,370 | $32,710 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $42,147 | $8,372 | $33,775 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $42,147 | $8,372 | $33,775 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $39,932 | $8,050 | $31,882 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $39,932 | $8,050 | $31,882 |
| 2013 | $893 | $39,932 | $8,050 | $31,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map