Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike & Linda Knox
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-8333
21 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $260,000
What a Wonderful House! Very well maintained, one owner home in Northridge. Great floor plan! New in 2021- Spouting, Exterior Lamp Post, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring (waterproof) in the main hall bathroom and kitchen, All Interior Painting with exception of kitchen and dining room, microwave. 2018- Basement dry locked by EVER DRY(transferable warranty), Sump Pump and Air Filter. 2014- New A/C. 2013- New Roof( complete tear off). 2009- Replacement Vinyl Windows. Beautifully cared for hardwood floors. Full bath off master bedroom. Fenced back yard. PLUS: Full semi-finished basement with Family Room, Bedroom, 1/2 bath. Plus tons of space for storage. Two car garage has paneled walls and extra insulation. Can't want for much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #345631 Listed on: 12/13/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Tami Holmes
HER Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Mark | $185,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Young Mark | $185,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Mark | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Young Mark | $181,649 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $69,060 | $15,670 | $53,390 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $48,520 | $10,490 | $38,030 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $48,520 | $10,490 | $38,030 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $48,520 | $10,490 | $38,030 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $42,200 | $8,320 | $33,880 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $42,200 | $8,320 | $33,880 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $42,200 | $8,320 | $33,880 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $38,930 | $7,460 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $38,385 | $7,462 | $30,923 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $38,385 | $7,462 | $30,923 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $36,337 | $7,175 | $29,162 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $36,337 | $7,175 | $29,162 |
| 2013 | $1,236 | $36,337 | $7,175 | $29,162 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike & Linda Knox
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-8333
21 in this area
116 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tami Holmes
HER Realtors
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1015380
APN: 22-00300-02130-1032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.