4327 E Alta Mesa Ave Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,858 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4327 E Alta Mesa Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $428,215, approximately $283 per square foot. 4327 E Alta Mesa Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas P
Bought by
Gallagher Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallagher Donna M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $18,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,714 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $33,400 | $6,680 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map