4328 Eagle Rock Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90041
Eagle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,062
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90041 and is currently estimated at $1,362,062, approximately $538 per square foot. 4328 Eagle Rock Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Toland Way Elementary School, Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Washington Irving STEAM Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Warmington Er 45 Associates Llc
Bought by
Liming Scott W and Sanchez Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,950
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Shultz Catherine Joan
Bought by
Shultz Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,630
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liming Scott W | $1,190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shultz Gary | -- | American Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liming Scott W | $594,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Shultz Gary | $290,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,203 | $1,273,448 | $336,402 | $937,046 |
| 2024 | $15,203 | $1,248,479 | $329,806 | $918,673 |
| 2023 | $14,906 | $1,224,000 | $323,340 | $900,660 |
| 2022 | $14,205 | $1,200,000 | $317,000 | $883,000 |
| 2021 | $14,329 | $1,202,328 | $293,004 | $909,324 |
| 2020 | $7,691 | $639,353 | $259,995 | $379,358 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $254,898 | $254,898 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map