NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,142,000 - $2,433,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,317 Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2021

Last sale price $2,300,000 $693 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,884 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Tassajara Hills Elementary School Rated A+
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2021

Elegant home with customized floor plan in prestigious Bettencourt Ranch with 5 bed/4 bath on a premium lot with no front/rear neighbors. 2 bed /2 bath on the main level include a private In-law suite with a separate entry & bedroom/office space. Multiple upgrades include brand new hardwood floors, newer HVAC, windows & insulation for energy efficiency, Bowers & Wilkins 7.1 ch wall speakers. Chef's kitchen offers high-end appliances including Thermador Professional range/oven, Samsung SMART refrigerator, wine bar cooler & built-in desk. Upstairs include a master suite plus a sitting/office space & additional 2 bed/1bath. The expansive yard is a paradise with redesigned landscaping which offers an outdoor kitchen with built-in gas BBQ & wrap-around granite bar, pergolas, fountain & storage shed. 3 car garage boasts brand new epoxy floors & built-in cabinetry. Neighborhood features gated security, surveillance, clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis, basketball. Top-rated schools in SRVUSD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Frazzano

Compass License #00982431 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Compass

Co-Listed By

Alex Tse

Compass License #01386010

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Souza

Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re License #00636195

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10,380 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 220460042

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management fee, reserves, security/gate fee
  • Bettencourt Ranch Association, Phone Number (925) 837-2805

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10,380 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SPSP03
  • Subdivision Name: BETTENCOURT RNCH
  • Directions: Camino Tassajara to Buckingham to Mansfield

• Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Premium Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Playground, Pool, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: BETTENCOURT RANCH
  • Phone: 925-837-2805
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserves, Security/Gate Fee

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10380
  • Parcel Number: 220460042
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Garudadri Lalitha and Talamudupula Rajendra
List Price
$1,898,000
Sold Price
$2,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$402,000
21.18%
Current Estimated Value
$2,314,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,530
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.13%
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,626,122
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Dowell Kathleen and Dowell Lon
Bought by
Garudadri Lalitha and Talamudupula Rajendra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,220,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Gourgy Nader and Gourgy Mannal
Bought by
Dowell Kathleen and Dowell Lon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$737,047
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Dame Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Gourgy Nader and Gourgy Mannal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amde Manish $2,300,000 Wfg National Title Ins Co
Garudadri Lalitha $1,525,000 Old Republic Title Company
Dowell Kathleen $760,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Gourgy Nader $337,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amde Manish $1,800,000
Previous Owner Garudadri Lalitha $1,220,000
Previous Owner Dowell Kathleen $737,047
Previous Owner Gourgy Nader $269,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $2,300,000 -- --
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Sold $2,300,000 +21.2% $693 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $1,898,000 -- $572 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,598 $2,440,778 $1,485,691 $955,087
2024 $26,576 $2,392,920 $1,456,560 $936,360
2023 $26,576 $2,346,000 $1,428,000 $918,000
2022 $26,353 $2,300,000 $1,400,000 $900,000
2021 $18,270 $1,571,614 $824,453 $747,161
2019 $11,265 $927,803 $602,960 $324,843
2018 $10,868 $909,612 $591,138 $318,474
2017 $10,578 $891,778 $579,548 $312,230
2016 $10,427 $874,293 $568,185 $306,108
2015 $10,292 $861,161 $559,651 $301,510
2014 $10,007 $832,293 $548,689 $283,604
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40955092

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 220-460-042-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.