4329 Royal Pine Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4329 Royal Pine Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $666,113, approximately $444 per square foot. 4329 Royal Pine Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Stone Avenue Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Grisham Richard and Grisham Richard A
Bought by
Grisham Richard and Grisham Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Outstanding Balance
$176,387
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Grisham Andrea
Bought by
Grisham Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Grisham Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Reese Richard and Reese Maria
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Land William Irl and Land Dorothy L
Bought by
Reese Richard and Reese Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Hms Fairway
Bought by
Land William Irl and Land Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisham Richard | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Grisham Richard A | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Grisham Richard A | $178,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $387,494 | Landsafe Title | |
| Reese Richard | $235,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Land William Irl | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grisham Richard | $227,250 | |
| Closed | Grisham Richard A | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Richard | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Land William Irl | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $257,684 | $90,347 | $167,337 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $247,680 | $86,840 | $160,840 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $242,825 | $85,138 | $157,687 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $238,065 | $83,469 | $154,596 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $235,625 | $82,614 | $153,011 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $231,006 | $80,995 | $150,011 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $226,477 | $79,408 | $147,069 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $222,037 | $77,851 | $144,186 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $217,684 | $76,325 | $141,359 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $191,171 | $75,179 | $115,992 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,428 | $73,707 | $113,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map