433 Balboa Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Balboa Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $378,100, approximately $336 per square foot. 433 Balboa Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Aksland Edward D and Aksland Linda K
Bought by
Aksland Edward D and Aksland Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Fraioli Livia and Krukiel Angela L
Bought by
Hampton William L and Hampton Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aksland Edward D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hampton William L | $82,500 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hampton William L | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $134,643 | $67,434 | $67,209 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $132,004 | $66,112 | $65,892 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $129,416 | $64,816 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $126,880 | $63,546 | $63,334 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $124,393 | $62,300 | $62,093 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $123,119 | $61,662 | $61,457 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $120,705 | $60,453 | $60,252 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $118,339 | $59,268 | $59,071 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $116,019 | $58,106 | $57,913 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $113,745 | $56,967 | $56,778 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $112,038 | $56,112 | $55,926 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $109,844 | $55,013 | $54,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map