445 Coronado Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $384,187
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Coronado Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $355,797, approximately $338 per square foot. 445 Coronado Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Leach Jack P and Leach Cornelia
Bought by
Leach Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Allison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $180,143 | $78,173 | $101,970 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $176,612 | $76,641 | $99,971 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $173,150 | $75,139 | $98,011 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $169,756 | $73,666 | $96,090 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $166,428 | $72,222 | $94,206 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $164,723 | $71,482 | $93,241 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $161,494 | $70,081 | $91,413 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $158,328 | $68,707 | $89,621 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $155,224 | $67,360 | $87,864 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $152,182 | $66,040 | $86,142 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $133,500 | $25,000 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $133,500 | $25,000 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map