506 Balboa Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Balboa Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $358,963, approximately $358 per square foot. 506 Balboa Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
James Mary Guadalupe
Bought by
James Mary Guadalupe and James Edward Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
James Mary Guadalupe
Bought by
James Mary Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
James Edward E and James Mary Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,985
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Roosevelt Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
King Michael and King Ellen
Bought by
Roosevelt Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Mary Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| James Mary Guadalupe | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| James Edward E | $66,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Roosevelt Bank | $115,167 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Mary Guadalupe | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Edward E | $74,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $124,528 | $55,879 | $68,649 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $122,087 | $54,784 | $67,303 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $119,694 | $53,710 | $65,984 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $117,348 | $52,657 | $64,691 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $115,048 | $51,625 | $63,423 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $113,869 | $51,096 | $62,773 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $111,638 | $50,095 | $61,543 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $109,450 | $49,113 | $60,337 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $107,304 | $48,150 | $59,154 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $105,201 | $47,206 | $57,995 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $103,621 | $46,497 | $57,124 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $101,593 | $45,587 | $56,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map