433 E Chevy Chase Dr Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,742 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,323
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Chevy Chase Dr, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $600,186, approximately $180 per square foot. 433 E Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Gorelick Walter L
Bought by
Gorelick Walter L and Gorelick Ellen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorelick Walter L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $362,568 | $84,896 | $277,672 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $355,460 | $83,232 | $272,228 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $348,491 | $81,600 | $266,891 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $341,658 | $80,000 | $261,658 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $334,958 | $78,431 | $256,527 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $331,524 | $77,627 | $253,897 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $325,024 | $76,105 | $248,919 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $318,651 | $74,613 | $244,038 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $312,403 | $73,150 | $239,253 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $310,368 | $71,716 | $238,652 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $306,688 | $70,639 | $236,049 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $299,248 | $69,255 | $229,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map