Seller's Agent in 2022
Hector Godinez
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 737-7363
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $256,569
Everyday is a staycation with this 3 bed/2.5 bath home, offering a view you cannot find in the main towns! Dining area open to the kitchen. Kitchen hosts a kitchen island/breakfast bar, granite counters, and plenty of cabinet space. Spacious living room. Master bedroom with private full bathroom. A second bedroom hosts a private bathroom with step in shower. Enjoy time in the sun room, where you can enjoy your beautiful views while sipping on some morning coffee or evening wine. Sitting on 2/3 of an acre with gorgeous views! What's not to love?! Under 40 miles from Lake Isabella, and situated in a rural area between Porterville and Bakersfield.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Real Estate Inc License #02037249 Listed on: 05/08/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Blake Shawn
Limas Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Timithy A | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Braggs Lorena P | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pnc Bank Na | $91,100 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Kellie A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pride Deirdre J | $155,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Kellie A | $78,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Timithy A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pride Deirdre J | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | +111.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Sold | $90,000 | -25.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | For Sale | $120,800 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $176,868 | $26,010 | $150,858 |
| 2024 | -- | $173,400 | $25,500 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $802 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $802 | $76,500 | $20,400 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $791 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $801 | $76,500 | $20,000 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $169,316 | $23,117 | $146,199 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $165,996 | $22,664 | $143,332 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $162,742 | $22,220 | $140,522 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $159,551 | $21,784 | $137,767 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $157,155 | $21,457 | $135,698 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $154,077 | $21,037 | $133,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hector Godinez
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 737-7363
71 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Blake Shawn
Limas Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maria Chavez
Five Star Realty
(559) 361-0802
18 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 216611
APN: 345-040-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.