4331 Melody Ln Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,158 - $719,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Melody Ln, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $666,790, approximately $392 per square foot. 4331 Melody Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2023
Sold by
Bautista Christian M
Bought by
Bautista Christian and Bautista Carmelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,710
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$488,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Bautista Christian M and Bautista Christian M
Bought by
Bautista Christian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Bautista Christian M and Verano Carmelita
Bought by
Bautista Christian M and Bautista Christian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,744
Interest Rate
3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Bautista Christian M
Bought by
Rlt Christian M Bautista
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Ringpis Jamila Rose E
Bought by
Bautista Christian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Ringpis Jamila Rose E and Bautista Christian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Javier Pilar
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Huggard Gay
Bought by
Javier Pilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2001
Sold by
Huggard George and Huggard Gay
Bought by
Huggard George and Huggard Gay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Huggard George and Huggard Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,550
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Christian | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Bautista Christian M | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Christian M | -- | Corporation Service Company | |
| Bautista Christian M | -- | Title365 | |
| Rlt Christian M Bautista | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Christian M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ringpis Jamila Rose E | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $541,447 | None Available | |
| Javier Pilar | $450,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Huggard George | -- | -- | |
| Huggard George | $280,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Christian | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Christian M | $353,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Christian M | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringpis Jamila Rose E | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Javier Pilar | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggard George | $114,550 | |
| Closed | Javier Pilar | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,738 | $499,120 | $131,342 | $367,778 |
| 2024 | $7,738 | $489,334 | $128,767 | $360,567 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $479,741 | $126,244 | $353,497 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $470,335 | $123,769 | $346,566 |
| 2021 | $7,186 | $461,114 | $121,343 | $339,771 |
| 2020 | $7,237 | $456,387 | $120,099 | $336,288 |
| 2019 | $7,072 | $447,440 | $117,745 | $329,695 |
| 2018 | $7,251 | $438,668 | $115,437 | $323,231 |
| 2017 | $6,467 | $430,068 | $113,174 | $316,894 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $421,636 | $110,955 | $310,681 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $393,000 | $98,000 | $295,000 |
| 2014 | $4,856 | $328,000 | $82,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map