43317 6th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,377
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43317 6th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently priced at $278,377, approximately $372 per square foot. 43317 6th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $21,256 | $4,373 | $16,883 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $20,840 | $4,288 | $16,552 |
| 2023 | $991 | $20,432 | $4,204 | $16,228 |
| 2022 | $836 | $20,032 | $4,122 | $15,910 |
| 2021 | $480 | $19,641 | $4,042 | $15,599 |
| 2019 | $464 | $19,061 | $3,923 | $15,138 |
| 2018 | $463 | $18,689 | $3,847 | $14,842 |
| 2016 | $429 | $17,965 | $3,699 | $14,266 |
| 2015 | $423 | $17,696 | $3,644 | $14,052 |
| 2014 | $432 | $17,350 | $3,573 | $13,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map