4332 Arabian Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,779 - $1,110,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 Arabian Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,021,945, approximately $670 per square foot. 4332 Arabian Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Naillon David P
Bought by
Naillon David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naillon David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Naillon David P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $97,866 | $34,405 | $70,461 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $95,810 | $33,731 | $69,079 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $100,794 | $33,069 | $67,725 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $91,818 | $32,421 | $66,397 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $89,880 | $31,785 | $65,095 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $95,887 | $31,459 | $64,428 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $94,007 | $30,843 | $63,164 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $92,164 | $30,238 | $61,926 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $90,357 | $29,645 | $60,712 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $88,585 | $29,064 | $59,521 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $87,254 | $28,627 | $58,627 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $85,546 | $28,067 | $57,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map