4318 Arabian Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,960 - $999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 Arabian Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $962,990, approximately $712 per square foot. 4318 Arabian Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Alfonso Andrew and Alfonso Joyce M
Bought by
Alfonso Andrew and Alfonso Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Veschio Michael A and Veschio Tawny R
Bought by
Alfonso Andrew and Alfonso Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonso Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Alfonso Andrew | $200,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alfonso Andrew | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $328,921 | $100,776 | $235,145 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $322,335 | $98,800 | $230,535 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $315,880 | $96,864 | $226,016 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $309,550 | $94,965 | $221,585 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $303,343 | $93,103 | $217,240 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $307,161 | $92,148 | $215,013 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $301,140 | $90,342 | $210,798 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $295,235 | $88,570 | $206,665 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $289,447 | $86,834 | $202,613 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $283,773 | $85,132 | $198,641 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $279,511 | $83,853 | $195,658 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $274,037 | $82,211 | $191,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map