4334 E Boulder Ridge Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $804,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 E Boulder Ridge, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $779,529, approximately $263 per square foot. 4334 E Boulder Ridge is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Bruce R and Nelson Katherine J
Bought by
Rye And Katherine Nelson Family Trust and Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rye And Katherine Nelson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $54,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $51,818 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $60,500 | $12,100 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $49,800 | $9,960 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $46,500 | $9,300 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $43,580 | $8,710 | $34,870 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $41,300 | $8,260 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $41,330 | $8,260 | $33,070 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $38,710 | $7,740 | $30,970 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $39,050 | $7,810 | $31,240 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $42,270 | $8,450 | $33,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map