4341 E Aliso Canyon Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,037 - $767,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 E Aliso Canyon, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $667,259, approximately $261 per square foot. 4341 E Aliso Canyon is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Groeger Michael A and Groeger Lisa A
Bought by
Wildy Marc H and Wildy Heidi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildy Marc H | $193,500 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wildy Marc H | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $36,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $34,958 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $46,610 | $9,320 | $37,290 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $37,360 | $7,470 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $35,070 | $7,010 | $28,060 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $32,710 | $6,540 | $26,170 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $29,880 | $5,970 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $27,770 | $5,550 | $22,220 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map