43349 6th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43349 6th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $433,687, approximately $260 per square foot. 43349 6th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2008
Sold by
Looney Judy and 2003 Margaret R Sturzenegger R
Bought by
Looney Judy and William C Sturzenegger Special Needs Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Sturzenegger Margaret R and Sturzenegger Family Trust
Bought by
Sturzenegger Margaret R and The 2003 Margaret R Sturzenegger Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looney Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Sturzenegger Margaret R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $197,911 | $49,441 | $148,470 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $194,031 | $48,472 | $145,559 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $282,052 | $73,972 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $276,522 | $72,522 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $182,842 | $45,678 | $137,164 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $180,968 | $45,210 | $135,758 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $177,421 | $44,324 | $133,097 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $173,943 | $43,455 | $130,488 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $156,700 | $39,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $121,000 | $30,100 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $109,800 | $27,300 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map