4335 Melody Ln Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,851 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4335 Melody Ln, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $670,713, approximately $350 per square foot. 4335 Melody Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Noy Solomon A and Esposito Noy Celia
Bought by
Noy Solomon A and Esposito Noy Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2001
Sold by
Noy Solomon A
Bought by
Noy Solomon A and Esposito Noy Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Noy Solomon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,041
Outstanding Balance
$107,327
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$563,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noy Solomon A | -- | -- | |
| Noy Solomon A | -- | -- | |
| Noy Solomon | $293,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noy Solomon | $293,041 | |
| Closed | Noy Solomon | $14,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $443,304 | $113,008 | $330,296 |
| 2024 | $7,217 | $434,613 | $110,793 | $323,820 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $426,092 | $108,621 | $317,471 |
| 2022 | $6,818 | $417,739 | $106,493 | $311,246 |
| 2021 | $6,695 | $409,549 | $104,405 | $305,144 |
| 2020 | $6,737 | $405,351 | $103,335 | $302,016 |
| 2019 | $6,584 | $397,404 | $101,309 | $296,095 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $389,613 | $99,323 | $290,290 |
| 2017 | $6,030 | $381,975 | $97,376 | $284,599 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $374,486 | $95,467 | $279,019 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $368,861 | $94,033 | $274,828 |
| 2014 | $4,909 | $324,000 | $78,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map