4336 E Coolbrook Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,565 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 E Coolbrook Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $712,891, approximately $319 per square foot. 4336 E Coolbrook Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Malak Remonda Abdel
Bought by
Gony Sameh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Outstanding Balance
$187,464
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Lejeune Jean M
Bought by
Gony Sameh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Outstanding Balance
$187,464
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Barritt Jean M
Bought by
Le Jeune Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Bruen Adelbert C and Bruen Marie G
Bought by
Barritt Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Bruen Adelbert C and Bruen Marie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gony Sameh | -- | Federal Title Agency Llc | |
| Gony Sameh | $295,000 | Federal Title Agency Llc | |
| Le Jeune Jean M | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Barritt Jean M | $229,900 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Bruen Adelbert C | $142,415 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gony Sameh | $286,150 | |
| Closed | Gony Sameh | $286,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Jeune Jean M | $224,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barritt Jean M | $183,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruen Adelbert C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Barritt Jean M | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $35,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $33,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $48,920 | $9,780 | $39,140 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $37,550 | $7,510 | $30,040 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $34,650 | $6,930 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $28,010 | $5,600 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map