4337 Royce St Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $704,774
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Royce St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $642,944, approximately $410 per square foot. 4337 Royce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Hebbeln Lorna and Maas Vicki Ann
Bought by
Grauer Gerald E and Grauer Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,903
Outstanding Balance
$54,594
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$588,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Cobb Charles M and Cobb Elsie L
Bought by
Hebbeln Lorna and Maas Vicki Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grauer Gerald E | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hebbeln Lorna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grauer Gerald E | $148,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $224,337 | $67,792 | $156,545 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $215,627 | $65,160 | $150,467 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $211,400 | $63,883 | $147,517 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $207,256 | $62,631 | $144,625 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $205,132 | $61,989 | $143,143 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $201,111 | $60,774 | $140,337 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $197,169 | $59,584 | $137,585 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $193,304 | $58,416 | $134,888 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $189,515 | $57,271 | $132,244 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $186,669 | $56,411 | $130,258 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $183,014 | $55,307 | $127,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map