4344 Royce St Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $662,658
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 Royce St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $637,165, approximately $365 per square foot. 4344 Royce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Arteaga Maria
Bought by
Arteaga Enrique and Arteaga Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Outstanding Balance
$182,014
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$455,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Arteaga Enrique and Arteaga Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,408
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Topping Vincent and Kydd Topping Selina
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Topping Vincent J
Bought by
Topping Vincent and Kydd Topping Selina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Topping Selina Marie
Bought by
Topping Vincent J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Hall Richard W and Hall Michelle A
Bought by
Topping Vincent J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,630
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Enrique | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arteaga Enrique | $195,000 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Topping Vincent | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Topping Vincent J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Topping Vincent J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Topping Vincent J | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga Enrique | $228,937 | |
| Closed | Arteaga Enrique | $192,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Topping Vincent | $306,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Topping Vincent J | $108,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $286,097 | $108,808 | $177,289 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $274,989 | $104,584 | $170,405 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $269,598 | $102,534 | $167,064 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $264,313 | $100,524 | $163,789 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $261,604 | $99,494 | $162,110 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $256,476 | $97,544 | $158,932 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $251,448 | $95,633 | $155,815 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $246,518 | $93,758 | $152,760 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $211,033 | $108,222 | $102,811 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $207,866 | $106,598 | $101,268 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $203,796 | $104,511 | $99,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map