4338 E Saint John Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,127 - $676,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4338 E Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $644,782, approximately $318 per square foot. 4338 E Saint John Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Gurrola Willow Jodar and Jodar Willow
Bought by
Gurrola Chad J and Gurrola Willow Jodar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,740
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$579,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Glinter Allen and Glinter Nancye S
Bought by
Jodar Willow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Bulat Michael and Bulat Annette L
Bought by
Glinter Allen and Glinter Nancye S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
United Title Agency Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Bulat Michael and Bulat Annette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurrola Chad J | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Jodar Willow | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Glinter Allen | $167,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Bulat Michael | $126,016 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurrola Chad J | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Jodar Willow | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glinter Allen | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bulat Michael | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $27,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $26,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $46,200 | $9,240 | $36,960 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $35,620 | $7,120 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $32,660 | $6,530 | $26,130 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map