Seller's Agent in 2025
Edgar Gurmeitte
SERCONEP LLC
(407) 715-5403
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $184,000
PALMS ALTAS – Orlando 32822 centrally located with low HOA, this cozy 2-bedroom 2-bathroom first-floor condo offers comfort and convenience, enjoy a screened-in patio with a garden view, kitchen with plenty of cabinets, pantry, and open layout connecting to the dining area, entry closet with extra storage space, hallway bathroom with new floors, new toilet, and shower-tub combo, master bedroom with ceiling fan, walk-in closet, and en-suite bathroom, second bedroom with double closet and ceiling fan . The apartment is in excellent condition and ready to provide peace of mind, community amenities include clubhouse, pool, playground, and more, live in a prime location with easy maintenance and all the conveniences you need
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SERCONEP LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-773-9863 License #3397281 Listed on: 08/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Leandro | $183,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Rosa Amarilla Llc | $101,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cely Hugens | $42,000 | Everest Title Group Llc | |
| Lee Oktavianus Chia Che | $54,900 | Everest Title Group Llc | |
| Nova Capital Llc | $54,900 | Everest Title Group Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Leandro | $177,510 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $183,000 | -2.1% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $187,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | For Sale | $187,000 | +85.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $101,000 | -3.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $105,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -3.7% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | Price Changed | $109,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | For Sale | $109,000 | +3.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | For Sale | $105,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -8.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Off Market | $42,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $42,000 | -19.1% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Price Changed | $51,900 | -0.2% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Price Changed | $52,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | For Sale | $52,000 | +23.8% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Off Market | $42,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Price Changed | $53,000 | -3.5% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -5.2% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Price Changed | $57,900 | -6.5% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Price Changed | $61,900 | +10.7% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | For Sale | $55,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,301 | $151,300 | -- | $151,300 |
| 2025 | $2,301 | $151,300 | -- | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $120,700 | -- | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $120,700 | $24,140 | $96,560 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $105,600 | $21,120 | $84,480 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $85,500 | $17,100 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $85,500 | $17,100 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $75,500 | $15,100 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $918 | $58,300 | $11,660 | $46,640 |
| 2017 | $817 | $49,300 | $9,860 | $39,440 |
| 2016 | $758 | $44,700 | $8,940 | $35,760 |
| 2015 | $813 | $46,800 | $9,360 | $37,440 |
| 2014 | $826 | $46,800 | $9,360 | $37,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edgar Gurmeitte
SERCONEP LLC
(407) 715-5403
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maurince Pierre
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 797-7631
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Geannette Viana
PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
(407) 285-2362
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Henry Jimenez
PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
(407) 380-2800
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carissa Lawhun
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
(407) 341-7150
14 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5133267
APN: 10-2330-6684-43-382
Ask me questions while you tour the home.