4339 E Ahwatukee Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $503,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 E Ahwatukee Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $435,372, approximately $293 per square foot. 4339 E Ahwatukee Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Curd Nancy J
Bought by
Curd Nancy J and Searcy Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,272
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Curd Nancy J and Curd Alan S
Bought by
Curd Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Curd Nancy J
Bought by
Curd Alan S and Curd Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Curd Alan S and Curd Nancy J
Bought by
Curd Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Roberson John C and Roberson Dianne S
Bought by
Curd Alan S and Curd Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curd Nancy J | -- | Premier Title Agency Inc | |
| Curd Nancy C | -- | None Available | |
| Curd Alan S | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Curd Nancy J | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Curd Alan S | $91,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curd Nancy J | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Curd Nancy J | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Curd Alan S | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $21,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $20,659 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map