434 Bernard St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Bernard St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $416,917, approximately $163 per square foot. 434 Bernard St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Schiltgen Joelle and Schiltgen Erik
Bought by
Westphal Leonard Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nutter Joelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,589
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Tholey Mark R
Bought by
Galles James D and Galles Suzanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westphal Leonard Henry | $300,000 | Viking Title Llc | |
| Nutter Joelle | $180,000 | -- | |
| Galles James D | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nutter Joelle | $178,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,162 | $412,100 | $76,200 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $416,500 | $80,700 | $335,800 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $397,100 | $80,400 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $338,000 | $69,900 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $299,500 | $66,600 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $271,000 | $63,400 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $243,800 | $59,300 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $234,600 | $56,500 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $210,700 | $51,400 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $177,272 | $45,399 | $131,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,837 | $40,982 | $112,855 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,283 | $37,234 | $105,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map