Seller's Agent in 2025
Desiree Garcia
BRAY REAL ESTATE
(970) 986-2187
22 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $288,000
Great little property whether you’re just stepping into home ownership or if you’re an investor looking for a good rental. This property has a good cul-de-sac location and has had some nice updates in the past several years. With new flooring and a coat of paint, you’ll be ready to settle in and call this one HOME or get renters in for the New Year.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BRAY REAL ESTATE License #FA100070128 Listed on: 11/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldamando Andres | $285,000 | Gtg (Guaranteed Title Group) | |
| Heuschkel Kathryn | $167,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bumgardner Eileen | $117,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Miracle Rick R | $85,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Bumgardner Eileen R | -- | -- | |
| Offineer Paul Norman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bumgardner Eileen R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldamando Andres | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuschkel Kathryn | $162,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Miracle Rick R | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +70.1% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $167,500 | -1.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | For Sale | $170,000 | +45.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Sold | $117,000 | -6.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $16,450 | $3,440 | $13,010 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $13,600 | $2,640 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $13,600 | $2,640 | $10,960 |
| 2022 | $922 | $12,170 | $3,130 | $9,040 |
| 2021 | $926 | $12,520 | $3,220 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $808 | $11,170 | $2,150 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $766 | $11,170 | $2,150 | $9,020 |
| 2018 | $676 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2017 | $483 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2016 | $483 | $7,480 | $1,990 | $5,490 |
| 2015 | $463 | $7,060 | $1,990 | $5,070 |
| 2014 | $396 | $6,060 | $1,590 | $4,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Desiree Garcia
BRAY REAL ESTATE
(970) 986-2187
22 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Landon Law
REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE
(970) 640-0278
11 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joshua Harris
EXP REALTY, LLC
(970) 261-2014
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
CATEY HOFFER
GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(406) 861-2457
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20255470
APN: 2943-163-85-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.