434 N Emerald Dr Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $964,845 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 N Emerald Dr, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,024,461, approximately $698 per square foot. 434 N Emerald Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Juvencio L and Martinez Guadalupe C
Bought by
Martinez Juvencio L and Martinez Guadalupe C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Cortes Juan
Bought by
Martinez Juvencio L and Martinez Guadalupe C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,035
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Cortes Miguel
Bought by
Martinez Juvencio L and Martinez Guadalupe C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juvencio L | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Juvencio L | -- | First American Title | |
| Martinez Juvencio L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Juvencio L | $70,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $243,786 | $159,030 | $84,756 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $239,006 | $155,911 | $83,095 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $234,320 | $152,854 | $81,466 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $229,726 | $149,857 | $79,869 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $225,222 | $146,919 | $78,303 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $222,913 | $145,412 | $77,501 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $218,543 | $142,561 | $75,982 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $214,258 | $139,765 | $74,493 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $210,057 | $137,024 | $73,033 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $205,939 | $134,338 | $71,601 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $202,846 | $132,320 | $70,526 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $198,873 | $129,728 | $69,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map