434 S Date St Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 S Date St, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $664,414, approximately $647 per square foot. 434 S Date St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Banuelos Maria L and Gonzalez Maria L
Bought by
Banuelos Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,995
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria L
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,396
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Gilbert and Gonzalez Maria L
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Maria L | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Gonzalez Maria L | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Maria L | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banuelos Maria L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Maria L | $201,396 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Maria L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $227,332 | $86,711 | $140,621 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $222,875 | $85,011 | $137,864 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $188,310 | $83,345 | $104,965 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $174,814 | $81,711 | $93,103 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $171,387 | $80,109 | $91,278 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $169,631 | $79,288 | $90,343 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $166,306 | $77,734 | $88,572 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $163,046 | $76,210 | $86,836 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $159,850 | $74,716 | $85,134 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $156,716 | $73,251 | $83,465 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $154,363 | $72,151 | $82,212 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $151,340 | $70,738 | $80,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map