434 Seagull Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Seagull Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $437,363, approximately $381 per square foot. 434 Seagull Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Peng Xiang and Peng Jing
Bought by
Peng-Zhang Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Peng Xiang
Bought by
Zhang Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Boleky Lori Eden Devine
Bought by
Boleky Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Boleky Kevin J
Bought by
Parker Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Zucchi Ernesto E and Zucchi Natalia
Bought by
Boleky Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,750
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peng-Zhang Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zhang Jing | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zhang Jing | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Espinoza Karina | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Boleky Kevin J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Parker Karina | $187,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boleky Kevin J | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Jing | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Karina | $156,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boleky Kevin J | $124,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $172,387 | $46,172 | $126,215 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $169,008 | $45,267 | $123,741 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $165,695 | $44,380 | $121,315 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $162,447 | $43,510 | $118,937 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $159,262 | $42,657 | $116,605 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $154,541 | $41,393 | $113,148 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $151,512 | $40,582 | $110,930 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $148,542 | $39,787 | $108,755 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $145,630 | $39,007 | $106,623 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $143,444 | $38,422 | $105,022 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $140,635 | $37,670 | $102,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map