4340 Herman St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Herman St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $477,538, approximately $303 per square foot. 4340 Herman St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Fix Brandon and Meinjohans Jodi
Bought by
Shultz Michael M and Shultz Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,357
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Corporate Relocation Services
Bought by
Fix Brandon and Meinjohans Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Teal Bryan P and Olson Suzanne L
Bought by
Corporate Relocation Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon