485 Spring Creek Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $412,655
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Spring Creek Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $402,664, approximately $326 per square foot. 485 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $216,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $210,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $204,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $198,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $192,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $187,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $181,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $171,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $171,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $166,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $161,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $156,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map