43407 7th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $515,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43407 7th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $478,291, approximately $233 per square foot. 43407 7th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Js Power Inc
Bought by
Va Ness Clayton and Van Ness Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$142,354
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Stewart Ron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Love Steve
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Va Ness Clayton | $190,000 | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Stewart Ron | $43,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $88,440 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Va Ness Clayton | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $232,902 | $58,222 | $174,680 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $228,336 | $57,081 | $171,255 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $223,860 | $55,962 | $167,898 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $219,471 | $54,865 | $164,606 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $215,169 | $53,790 | $161,379 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $212,964 | $53,239 | $159,725 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $208,790 | $52,196 | $156,594 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $204,697 | $51,173 | $153,524 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $196,750 | $49,187 | $147,563 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $193,796 | $48,449 | $145,347 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $190,000 | $47,500 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map