4341 E Cherokee St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,377 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 E Cherokee St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $423,594, approximately $286 per square foot. 4341 E Cherokee St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Cota Anna Marie
Bought by
Cota Jose Angel and Cota Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$559,869
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$136,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Cota Anna Marie
Bought by
Cota Jose Angel and Cota Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$559,869
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$136,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Cota Joe Angel
Bought by
Cota Anna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cota Jose Angel | -- | Desert Title Agency | |
| Cota Jose Angel | -- | Desert Title Agency | |
| Cota Anna Marie | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cota Jose Angel | $660,000 | |
| Closed | Cota Jose Angel | $660,000 | |
| Closed | Cota Jose Angel | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $19,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $18,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $19,610 | $3,920 | $15,690 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $15,680 | $3,130 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map