4341 Garfield Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,603 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $624,151, approximately $311 per square foot. 4341 Garfield Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Thomas D Bradley and Thomas Karen B
Bought by
Thomas D Bradley and Thomas Karen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas D Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas D Bradley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $98,002 | $8,546 | $89,456 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $96,081 | $8,379 | $87,702 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $94,198 | $8,215 | $85,983 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $92,352 | $8,054 | $84,298 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $90,543 | $7,897 | $82,646 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $89,616 | $7,817 | $81,799 |
| 2019 | $987 | $87,860 | $7,664 | $80,196 |
| 2018 | $974 | $86,138 | $7,514 | $78,624 |
| 2017 | $963 | $84,450 | $7,367 | $77,083 |
| 2016 | $899 | $82,795 | $7,223 | $75,572 |
| 2015 | $882 | $81,552 | $7,115 | $74,437 |
| 2014 | $863 | $79,960 | $6,978 | $72,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map