Estimated Value: $299,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43437 Hollyhock St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $450,641, approximately $213 per square foot. 43437 Hollyhock St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $247,063 | $43,263 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $237,471 | $41,584 | $195,887 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $232,816 | $40,769 | $192,047 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $228,252 | $39,970 | $188,282 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $225,913 | $39,561 | $186,352 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $221,485 | $38,786 | $182,699 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $217,143 | $38,027 | $179,116 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $212,886 | $37,282 | $175,604 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $208,712 | $36,551 | $172,161 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $205,579 | $36,003 | $169,576 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $201,554 | $35,299 | $166,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map